Who's who

  Headteacher - Ms T Shrestha
  Deputy Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead - Mr J Colvin
 Deputy Headteacher - Mrs R Boyce
 SENCO / Designated Safeguarding Lead  / Designated Teacher for Looked After Children - Miss K Aggus

Early Years Foundation Stage

Foundation 1

  Miss C Johnson - Foundation Leader 

 Mrs E Chadney - Teaching Assistant
  Mrs R Dave -  Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Y Hussain -  Teaching Assistant
 Miss M Ursell - Apprentice Teaching Assistant


  Miss J Gascoigne - Foundation Stage 2 Teacher
 Miss L Soutar - Foundation Stage 2 Teacher
Miss M Thraves - Teaching Assistant
 Mrs J Bailey - Teaching Assistant
 Mrs S Staniforth - Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1

Year 1


 Miss L Freer - Year 1 Teacher

 Miss Wayne - Year 1 Teacher

  Miss C Aghoghogbe - Teaching Assistant

 Mrs L Hickling - Teaching Assistant



Year 2


  Mrs M Bester - Assistant Headteacher/Year 2 Teacher
 Miss S Spencer - Year 2 Teacher
 Mrs M Manzoor - Teaching Assistant
 Miss H Isdale - Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 2

Year 3

  Mr D Heaton - Year 3 Teacher 
 Miss L Ali - Year 3 Teacher
 Miss L Goodhead - Teaching Assistant  
 Mr M Ramsey - Teaching Assistant

Year 4


  Ms F Price - Year 4 Teacher

 Miss J Hamilton - Year 4 Teacher

 Miss J Ross - Teaching Assistant

 Miss A Bilakhia - Teaching Assistant



Year 5

 Mr J Whale - Year 5 Teacher
 Miss H Mahmood - Year 5 Teacher
 Mr M Flynn - Teaching Assistant
 Miss E O'Neill - Teaching Assistant

Year 6

 Miss R Pickering - Assistant Headteacher/Year 6 Teacher
 Miss R Thomason - Year 6 Teacher
 Mrs J Hillyard - Teaching Assistant
 Mr E Touray - Teaching Assistant
 Miss V Lazou - Teaching Assistant
 Miss L McPherson - Teaching Assistant
 Miss Z Ali - Teaching Assistant  

Teaching Assistants who work specifically with SEND children


 Mrs J Turner - Teaching Assistant

 Ms L Quarton - Teaching Assistant

 Mrs S Carter - Teaching Assisant

 Miss G Murphy - Apprentice Teaching Assistant


Other staff

  Mrs J Dannheimer - School Business Manager
 Mr G Kuzniar - Site Manager
 Mr L Dannheimer - ICT Technician
 Mr A Rose - P.E. Teacher
 Mrs M Tekelova - Office Team
 Mrs R Handley - Office Team
 Mrs D Voce - Office Team
 Mrs A Edwards - Bilingual instructor
 Mrs I Mahmood - PPA Teacher
 Mrs J Burton - Family Support Worker
 Miss M Jago - Attendance Support Officer
 Mrs L Bradshaw - Attendance Support Officer


 Mr C Richards - Chair of Governors
 Headteacher - Ms T Shrestha
 Mrs M Bester - Staff Governor
 Mrs J Hillyard - Staff Governor
Mr M Jones
Mr A Barnes

All website content copyright © L.E.A.D. IT Services

The L.E.A.D. Multi Academy Trust. Registered address: 5a The Ropewalk, Nottingham, NG1 5DU. A charitable company limited by guarantee registered in England and Wales (company number: 08296921).

E: admin@leadacademytrust.co.uk