Who's who    
     
 Headteacher - Ms T Shrestha    
 

Deputy Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr J Colvin

 Deputy Headteacher - Mrs R Boyce  
     
 
Mrs M Bester - Assistant Headteacher/Year 2 Teacher  Miss R Pickering - Assistant Headteacher/Year 6 Teacher  
     
 

SENCO / Designated Safeguarding Lead  / Designated Teacher for Looked After Children - Miss K Aggus

 Miss C Johnson - Foundation Leader   
     
   
 Mr G Kuzniar - Site Manager  Miss M Jago - Attendance Support Officer  

 

 

Staff 2019/20

 

F1  
Mrs C Johnson Foundation Leader
Mrs R Dave Teaching Assistant
Mrs Y Hussain Teaching Assistant
   
F2  
Miss J Gascoigne F2 Teacher
Ms S Staniforth Teaching Assistant
   
Miss R Thomason
F2 Teacher
Miss M Thraves Teaching Assistant
   
YEAR 1  
Ms A Gorton Year 1 Teacher
Mrs L Hicklin Teaching Assistant
   
Miss O Wayne Year 1 Teacher
Ms K Bennardino Teaching Assistant
   
YEAR 2  
Miss S Spencer Year 2 Teacher
Mrs L Talbot Teaching Assistant
   
Mr B Pritchard
Year 2 Teacher
Mrs M Manzoor Teaching Assistant
   
YEAR 3  
Ms F Price Year 3 Teacher
Mr M Flynn Teacher assistants
   
Miss L Kinkead Year 3 Teacher
Miss R McConnachie Teaching Assistant
   
YEAR 4  
Miss H Mahmood
Year 4 Teacher
Mr M Ramsey Teaching Assistant
   
Mr A Purdon Year 4 Teacher
Miss L Goodhead Teacher assistant
   
YEAR 5  
Mr D Heaton Year 5 Teacher
Miss E O'Neil Teaching Assistant
   
Miss J Hamilton Year 5 Teacher
Miss E Campbell Teaching Assistant
   
YEAR 6  
Miss R Pickering Assistant Headteacher (Year 6)
Mrs J Hillyard Teaching Assistant
   
Mr J Whale Year 6 Teacher
Miss N Kerslake Teaching Assistant
   
SUPPORT STAFF  
Mr E Touray Teaching Assistant
Ms L Quarton Teaching Assistant
   
   
OTHER STAFF  
Mr A Rose P.E. Teacher
Mr L Dannheimer IT Technician
Ms A Edwards Bilingual Instructor
Mrs S Roberts EAL Teacher
Mrs A Drage MFL Teacher
Mrs I Mahmood PPA Cover Teacher 
   
OFFICE  
Mrs J Dannheimer Business Manager
Mrs D Voce Administrator
Mrs M Tekelova Administrator
   
   
KITCHEN  
Mr G Singh Chef
Miss L Davis Assistant Chef
Miss J Peck Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Y Camplin Kitchen Assistant
   
APPRENTICE  
Miss E Noon Teaching Assistant Apprentice
Miss M Ursell Teaching Assistant Apprentice
Mr C Hunter Teaching Assistant Apprentice
Miss F Bramhall Teaching Assistant Apprentice 
Mr I Chambers Teaching Assistant Apprentice
Miss G Beeby Teaching Assistant Apprentice
Miss A Gossling Teaching Assistant Apprentice
Miss C Beardsley P.E. Teaching Assistant Apprentice
   
MIDDAY SUPERVISOR  
Mrs A Musgrove Midday Supervisor
Mrs A Stagnitto Midday Supervisor
Miss M Stagnitto Midday Supervisor
Mrs A Bibi Midday Supervisor
Miss R Coxon Midday Supervisor
Mrs N Ahmed Midday Supervisor
Mrs N Hussain Midday Supervisor
Mrs R Naheed Midday Supervisor
Mrs M Khatoon Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Hussain Midday Supervisor
Mr F Garofalo Midday Supervisor
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

All website content copyright © L.E.A.D. IT Services

The L.E.A.D. Multi Academy Trust. Registered address: 5a The Ropewalk, Nottingham, NG1 5DU. A charitable company limited by guarantee registered in England and Wales (company number: 08296921).

E: admin@leadacademytrust.co.uk