Staff List

WHO’S WHO

Ms T Shrestha
Headteacher

Mr J Colvin
Deputy Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs R Boyce
Assistant Headteacher

Miss K Aggus
SENCO / Designated Safeguarding Lead / Designated Teacher for Looked After Children

Miss M Jago
Attendance Support Officer

Mr G Kuzniar
Site Manager

Miss R Pickering
Assistant Headteacher / Year 4 Teacher

Miss C Johnson
Foundation Leader

Staff 2020/2021

F1

Mrs C JohnsonFoundation Leader
Mrs R DaveTeaching Assistant
Mrs Y HussainTeaching Assistant

F2

Miss J GascoigneF2 Teacher
Ms S StaniforthTeaching Assistant

Miss R ThomasonF2 Teacher
Miss M ThravesTeaching Assistant
Miss M UrsellLearning Support Assistant

YEAR 1

Mrs M Bester (3 days)Year 1 Teacher
Miss O Wayne (2 days)Year 1 Teacher
Miss R McConnachieTeaching Assistant
Miss C SaundersYear 1 Teacher
Mrs HicklinTeaching Assistant

YEAR 2

Miss S SpencerYear 2 Teacher
Ms N PatelTeaching Assistant
Ms A GortonYear 2 Teacher
Mrs M ManzoorTeaching Assistant

YEAR 3

Miss L KinkeadYear 3 Teacher
Mr M FlynnTeaching Assistant
Miss R ThomasYear 3 Teacher
Miss A GosslingApprentice Teaching Assistant

YEAR 4

Miss E CampbellYear 4 Teacher
Miss L GoodheadTeaching Assistant
Miss R PickeringYear 4 Teacher & Assistant Headteacher
Mrs A EdwardsTeaching Assistant & Bilingual Instructor

YEAR 5

Miss H MahmoodYear 5 Teacher
Mr M RamseyTeaching Assistant
Mr J WhaleYear 5 Teacher
Mrs J HillyardTeaching Assistant

YEAR 6

Miss A OsbourneYear 6 Teacher
Miss J Hamilton Year 6 Teacher
Miss N KerslakeTeaching Assistant

ADDITIONAL SUPPORT STAFF

Ms L QuartonSEND Teaching Assistant

ADDITIONAL TEACHING STAFF

Mr A RoseP.E. Teacher
Mrs S RobertsEAL Teacher
Mrs A DrageMFL Teacher

OFFICE

Mrs J DannheimerBusiness Manager
Mrs D VoceAdministrator
Mrs M TekelovaAdministrator

KITCHEN

Mr G SinghChef
Ms S SkaffeAssistant Chef
Miss J PeckKitchen Assistant
Mr F RussoKitchen Assistant
Mrs Y CamplinKitchen Assistant

APPRENTICES

Mr I ChambersTeaching Assistant Apprentice
Miss G BeebyTeaching Assistant Apprentice
Miss A GosslingTeaching Assistant Apprentice
Miss C BeardsleyP.E. Teaching Assistant Apprentice
Miss O FerrisTeaching Assistant Apprentice
Miss B GadsbyTeaching Assistant Apprentice
Miss K WallaceTeaching Assistant Apprentice
Miss E KeetonTeaching Assistant Apprentice
Mr L WestleyTeaching Assistant Apprentice

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS

Mrs A MusgraveLead Midday Supervisor
Mrs A StagnittoMidday Supervisor
Miss M StagnittoMidday Supervisor
Mrs A BibiMidday Supervisor
Mrs N AhmedMidday Supervisor
Mrs N HussainMidday Supervisor
Mrs R NaheedMidday Supervisor
Mrs M KhatoonMidday Supervisor
Mrs S HussainMidday Supervisor
Mr F GarofaloMidday Supervisor
Mrs F GoffirMidday Supervisor
Miss I NetoMidday Supervisor

Translate